Affiliated & Adjunct Faculty
ALL | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Partner
Seiger Gfeller Laurie LLP
Intellectual Property Partner
Day Pitney LLP
Mediation and Arbitration
PWB LLC
Susana Bidstrup
Legal Counsel
David Borden
Supreme Court Justice (ret.)
State of Connecticut
Leonard Boyle
Deputy Chief State's Attorney for Operations
State of Connecticut
Christine Bromberg
Partner
Robinson & Cole LLP
Audrey Chapman
Professor of Community Medicine and Healthcare
UConn Health Center
Of Counsel
Day Pitney LLP
Attorney
Law Offices of Michelle S. Cruz
Nora Dannehy
Deputy Attorney General
State of Connecticut
Professor-in-Residence
Robert DeCrescenzo
Principal
Updike, Kelly & Spellacy, P.C.
Associate
Cantor Colburn LLP
Alexandra D. DiPentima
Chief Judge
Connecticut Appellate Court
Attorney
Butler, Norris & Gold
Leslie M. Doody
Manager, Government Contract Accounting
United Technologies Corporation
Gerald (Kip) P. Dwyer, Jr.
Partner
Robinson & Cole LLP
Marissa Elkins, Attorney at Law
International Research Fellow
Michael Gailor
Executive Assistant State's Attorney
State of Connecticut
Attorney and Developer
Development Resources LLC
Ira H. Goldman
Attorney
Shipman & Goodwin LLP
Peter Goselin
Attoney
The Law Office of Peter Goselin
Partner
Hinckley, Allen & Snyder LLP
Preston C. Green, III
John and Carla Klein Professorship for Urban Education
NEAG School of Education
James Greenfield
Retired Partner
Bingham McCutchen LLP
President
Forensic Science Consortium
John J. Houlihan, Jr.
Attorney
RisCassi & Davis, P.C.
Intellectual Property Attorney and Partner
Alix, Yale & Ristas, LLP
Attorney
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Law Office of Alan M. Kosloff
International Research Fellow
Erik Lohr
Partner
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Intellectual Property Counsel
Covidien
Attorney
Law Office of Stephen Paul Maidman
Thomas Marrion
Partner
Hinckley, Allen & Snyder LLP
Executive Director
Connecticut Urban Legal Initiative, Inc.
Assistant Attorney General
Connecticut Office of the Attorney General
Partner
Shipman & Goodwin LLP
Mary Norris
Partner
Wiggin and Dana LLP
Roger J. Traynor Professor of Law
California Western School of Law
Andrew J. O'Keefe
Partner
Jackson O'Keefe
Intellectual Property Counsel
Brookstone
Attorney
Law Office of Renee C. Redman LLC
Roger Reynolds
Eibe Riedel
International Research Fellow
Partner
Shipman & Goodwin LLP
Commissioner of Consumer Protection
State of Connecticut, Department of Consumer Protection
Director, Regulatory Advocacy
Connecticut Hospital Association
Leah Schmalz
Director of Legislative and Legal Affairs
Save the Sound
Michelle Seagull
Deputy Commissioner
State of Connecticut, Department of Consumer Protection
Michael Sheldon
Appellate Court Judge
State of Connecticut Judicial Branch
Law Offices of Sandra Sherlock-White, LLC
Deputy Director
Center for Children's Advocacy
Royal Stark
Director
Center for Children's Advocacy
Teacher
Hartford Public Schools
James Turcotte
Assistant Public Defender
Office of the Chief Public Defender, Connecticut

Adjunct faculty members wishing to update their information on these pages should contact the Law School's director of communciations, Michelle Helmin.